Incident #1009

CVSRT received a request from Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team to assist with the ongoing search for a missing 20yr old female who had been reported missing from the family home 01:30am on 1st May.

Team were stood down en-route as the misper was located.

In attendance: 22 CVSRT
Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team

Total Duration: 30mins
Person Hours: 11hrs

Additional Info

  • Date: Monday, 01 May 2017
  • Location: New Hey Road, Huddersfield
  • Grid Reference: SE 10160 17884
  • Latitude: 53.657352
  • Longitude: -1.8477424
  • Man Hours: 11
  • Members In Attendance: 22