Incident #1059
CVSRT received a request from Holme Valley Mountain Rescue Team to assist with an on going missing persons search near Methley.
We provided additional fell party members, including our water team to do water margins and search dog team to search woodland.
In attendance: 20 CVSRT and 1 Search dog
Duration: 8hrs
Additional Info
- Date: Saturday, 30 December 2017
- Location: Methley
- Grid Reference: SE388265
- Latitude: 53.733997
- Longitude: -1.4125730
- Man Hours: 152
- Members In Attendance: 20